Sunday, January 31, 2010

Aman_Bhanot_3D_Character_Animator_Demoreel

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5VVc19cOKm0
hey monsters plz checkout my Demo-reel and comments are must.

Friday, January 29, 2010

Pendulum exercise update 4!

Hello Monsters!

First of all i want to thank all of the monsters that did critiqued my previous animations exercises, thank you for your time.
This is the pendulum exercise "refurbish". I'm really waiting for your's great critiques.

Regards,
Andrei.

Pendulum exercise update 4! from Andrew Root on Vimeo.

Sunday, January 24, 2010

Dialogue(blocking)

hey gyz,
I'd uploaded this video in here abt 2 days ago.. but it had some probs.
However, its on youtube now... plz do check it out, n give in ur C&C's...

here's the link,

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QXs35BBGAN4

thank u

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Freeloader




Hey folks

Here is my first pass of my pantomime test. Changed the acting in the second part to make it more natural and still got to to tighten the timing . Let me know what you guys feel

cheers
vinay

Mazola ad made by Aman bhanot

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iY5GfOPLZgU

I recently made this add and want your critiques ,plz

Pendulum exercise update!

Hello Monsters,

This is my new update for the pendulum exercise.

I did add:

-slowing-in/slow-out.
-rotation before the first loop.
-faster impact.

Flying Pendulum Test!-Update 3 from Andrei Radacina on Vimeo.



I wait for your critiques,

Regards.

Friday, January 22, 2010

french roast


People you gotto check this out. I had posted the trailer couple of days back. Now the short film is out. Bloody awesome and it may be nominated for the oscars. One of the best short films i have watched

http://www.frenchroast.fr/index.html

cheers
vinay

Thursday, January 21, 2010

more horseeeee....

hi MONSTERS ;....; (thats supposed to be fangs learnt it new)

worked on changes u guys gave and heres the output

horse Animation opened from vedanth rajan on Vimeo.




thank u for your comments

Monday, January 18, 2010

cowboya horsieeee....

hey monsters...

i've been working on horse animation and have finished blocking....

would like C&C on the animation....

i've just blocked and converted the whole thing linear...

thank you...


horse Presp from vedanth rajan on Vimeo.



(cam im planning)




horse Side view from vedanth rajan on Vimeo.



(side view)

Animation Mentor newsletter


Hey folks,
Here is this month s Animation mentor newsletter. Take a look at the short movie section. clean and simple story and great character

http://www.animationmentor.com/newsletter/0110/


cheers
vinay

Sunday, January 17, 2010

Hello,

I'm new here at monsters.

I would like to recive critiques for my pendulum exercise.

Flying Pendulum Test!-Update 2 from Andrei Radacina on Vimeo.



Regards.

Monday, January 11, 2010

pantomime


Hey people

I have updated the blocking. Added few details for the story flow. Check it out and lemme know what you guys think

cheers
vinay

Friday, January 8, 2010

chinese presto!!

hey monsters, check this out!! i haven't seen an animated short lifted so shot for shot!! this is what is called in full-fledged form: PLAGIARISM... and damn, it sucks!! check it out guys!

http://www.cartoonbrew.com/cgi/chinese-rip-off-of-presto.html#comments

Thursday, January 7, 2010

pencil test depot

all u pencil test freaks, this one's for u!!

www.penciltestdepot.com

enjoy and bang ur heads! i'm doing just that!

freeloader


Hey people working on a pantomime. Check it out and lemme know what you guys feel


cheers
vinay

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Oldman Vs. Young

Hi! Monsters,

This was my entry for the 11 Sec Club, Dec 09 Contest. Please give me suggestions and comments to make it better as I want to put it on my reel.

http://www.vimeo.com/8567604

Thanks!

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

New Blog

Hey Monsters..

Happy New Year to all!!! Well, I'll keep this short..
Apparently I blog now and have started my own one to showcase my art - My Blog. Please stop by and take a look whenever time permits. Thanks.

Love & Nails,
Myke.

Sunday, January 3, 2010

Weight Lift Blocking

Is it alright ???

video